Teachers


Andréanne Alain Voice
+

Zachary Alapi English (higher education program)
+

Daniela Arendasova Direction of Studies
+

Ilya Baranov Russian cradle, Aerial straps, Floor acrobatics, Trampoline
+

Mélanie Blais French, Social sciences
+

Nicolas Boivin-Gravel Juggling, diabolo, passing
+

William Bonnet Floor acrobatics, Hand to hand, Physical preparation, Flexibility - Preparatory program
+

Irina Bozyan Balancing, Hula hoop
+

Yury Bozyan Balancing, Aerial straps, Washington trapeze
+

Iryna Burliy Cyr wheel, Hand to hand
+

Nicolas Cantin Acting
+

Pierre Carrier Acrobatics, Chinese hoop, Tight rope, Rope, Aerial straps, Unicycle
+

Dominique Chantraine French (higher education program)
+

Estelle Clareton Artistic advisor
+

Chantal Comeau Anatomy
+

Marilou Cousineau Coordinator - Preparatory program
+

Joseph Culpepper History of magic
+

Yvonne Cutaran Dance
+

Éric Deschênes German wheel, Cyr wheel, Physical preparation
+

Éliane Domanski Aerial acrobatics, rope, tissu, aerial hoop, dance trapeze, flexibility
+

Vajiheh Dorostkar English (higher education program)
+

Mylène Fleury Acrobatics (preparatory program)
+

Elena Fomina Aerial straps, Balancing, Flexibility, Contorsion
+

Victor Fomine Flying rope, Swinging trapeze
+

Alain Francoeur Artistic advisor
+

Joël Gagné Musical accompanist for dance classes
+

Marie-Josée Gauthier Artistic advisor
+

Nicolas Germaine Manipulation, unicycle, acrobatic research, acro-dance
+

Louis Guillemette Movement
+

Sébastien Guindon Acting
+

Nathalie Hébert Acrobatics, Aerial hoop, Dance trapeze
+

Marie-Pier Huot Philosophy
+

Pascal Jacob -
+

Peter James Artistic advisor
+

Lidia Joukova Contorsion, Flexibility
+

Julie Lachance Artistic advisor
+

Sylvain Lafortune Artistic advisor
+

Nico Lagarde Artistic advisor
+

Pascale Lalonde Dance
+

Stéfanie Lamoureux Aerial acrobatics, flexibility
+

Jérôme Le Baut Hand to hand, banquine
+

André Leduc Floor acrobatics, Chinese hoop, physical preparation
+

Louis Patrick Leroux History and aesthetics of the circus and the performing arts
+

Jean-Marc Limoges French (higher education program)
+

Johanne Madore Artistic advisor
+

Adrian Martinez Cyr wheel, German wheel, acrobatic research, physical preparation, trampoline
+

Diana Matean English (high school and higher education), Ethics and Religious culture
+

Veronica Melis Artistic advisor
+

Veronica Melis Artistic advisor
+

Annie Mercille Tight wire, trampoline
+

Vincent Messager Career management
+

Eric J. Miles Dance
+

Jorge Padilla Chinese pole, floor acrobatics, physical preparation
+

Hélène Parent Voice
+

Yvon Plouffe Musical accompanist for dance classes
+

Sarah Poole Rope, dance trapeze, aerial hoop, flexibility
+

Irena Purschke Aerial acrobatics, rope, dance trapeze, trapeze, flexibility
+

Sylvain Rainville Trampoline, ladder
+

Howard Richard Director of Creation, Artistic Advisor
+

Nadia Richer Aerial hoop, aerial straps, rope, flexibility
+

France Robert Juggling, passing
+

Nathalie Sabourin Tight wire
+

Franck Salcines Floor acrobatics, hand to hand, Cyr wheel, acrobatic research, physical preparation
+

Sandy Silva Music and rythmics
+

André St-Jean Korean board, Trampoline
+

Véronique Thibeault Rope, trapeze duet, tissu, dance trapeze
+

Marc Tomaszewski French as a second language - College
+

Jacinthe Tremblay Chinese pole, flying rope, trapeze, flexibility
+

Luc Tremblay Chinese pole, monocycle, acrobatic bicycle, physical preparation
+

Robert Villeneuve Maths, sciences, economy
+

Julie Vincent Artistic advisor
+

Itzel Viruega Aerial straps, trapeze duo, tissu, flexibility
+