Administrative Staff

 

Executive director
Executive Director Éric Langlois
Administrative assistant to the Executive Director  Nadia Signorino

 

Academic Services
Director of Studies Daniela Arendasova
Assistant Director of College Program and Continuing Education Marilou Cousineau
Creation Coordinator - Teaching Howard Richard
Creation Coordinator - Performance Estelle Clareton
Preparatory and High School Coordinator Caroline Pineault
Recreational Program Coordinator Jérémie Boisier-Michaud
Studio Manager Nathalie Sabourin 
Registrar Charles Vilaisak
Technician Registrar Johanne Larose
Administrative Assistant to the Registrar's Office Eugenia Nicolae
Executive Assistant to the Direction of Studies Isabelle Fournier-Paradis
Administrative Assistant Marie Gourmet
Student Services Coordinator - in temporary capacity Benoit Châtelain
Social Worker Nathalie Rochette

 

Center for Research, Innovation and Transfer in Circus Arts (CRITAC)
CRITAC Director, holder of SSHRC Industrial Research Chair for Colleges in Circus Arts  Paul Aubertin
Administrative Officer  Line Giasson 
Project Manager  Jean Thibault
Junior Engineer of Research Marion Cossin
Apparatus and Performance Environment Researcher/Designer Fred Gérard

 

Administrative Services
Administrative Director Martine Veillette
Senior advisor, talent management Maryse Landry
Controller Marie Langlois
Accounting Assistant Mirela Radu
Librairian Anna-Karyna Barlati
Library Clerk Mariline Gilbert
Information Agent Adriana Suarez
Receptionnists Diane Maillé
Marie-Reine Forget
Building Maintenance Technician Alain Blais

 

Technical Services
Director of Technical Services and Production Christine Thibaudeau
Head Rigger Jean-Philippe Dalcourt
Riggers Jean-Philippe Dalcourt-Viau
Bilbo Jasmin Rochette
François Rousseau
Stéphanie Simard
Pascal Tétrault

 

Communications
Marketing and Development Advisor Christophe Rousseau
Communications Coordinator Mélanie Jolin
Communications Officer Aurélie Kaci
Communications Officer Trainee Olivier Fluckiger

 

Fundraising, Foundation
Director of development and patnerships recruiting
Project Manager, Benefit Evening Johanne Brunet from Plaque Tournante

 

Food services - Imparted
Bleu Lotus, Chef Claude Fabien-Perreault

 

Health services - Imparted
Action Sport Physio,                                    
sports therapists,
physiotherapists
Shannon Downs
Renée Junge
Sametha Scarlett

 

Services of the surveillance of the housing
Chief Supervisor - in temporary capacity Samuel Grenier-Thellend
Supervisor Jean-Pierre Doret
Rosalie Labelle-Leboeuf

 

Services to profesional artists - TOHU
Coordinator        Sandy Bessette